On a budget in 2026, the Yeezy 350 V2 is the better buy — it starts at $140 at shoes886.com versus $300–$800+ for the Yeezy 700 on StockX. The 350 V2 has more colorways, stronger resale across the lineup, and is far easier to wear daily. Here’s the complete breakdown of Yeezy 350 vs Yeezy 700 for budget buyers in 2026.
Yeezy 350 vs Yeezy 700: Core Differences Explained
The Yeezy Boost 350 V2 was first released in 2016 and features a Primeknit upper, full-length Boost cushioning, and a low-profile silhouette. The Yeezy 700 (Wave Runner) launched in 2017 with a chunky dad-shoe aesthetic, suede/mesh construction, and a bulkier midsole. They are fundamentally different shoes targeting different buyers.
Per StockX 2025 market data, the Yeezy 350 V2 averages $180–$450 on resale depending on colorway, while the Yeezy 700 averages $200–$600. However, the 350 V2 has far more budget-accessible colorways — the Cream White and Black regularly trade below retail, while even basic 700 colorways hold above $200. At shoes886.com, the Yeezy 350 V2 starts at just $140, making it the clear budget winner.
2026 Yeezy 350 vs 700 Price Comparison
| Model | Retail | StockX Avg | shoes886 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yeezy 350 V2 | $230 | $180–$450 | $140 |
| Yeezy 700 Wave Runner | $300 | $250–$600 | Not in stock |
| Best Budget Pick | Yeezy 350 V2 at $140 BEST VALUE | ||
Yeezy 350 V2: Best Budget Colorways to Buy in 2026
The Yeezy 350 V2 has over 30 colorways released since 2016. For budget buyers, the best value picks are the Cream White (most versatile), Black (most dressed-down), and Beluga (highest resale ceiling). The MX Frost Blue and Cool Grey are the most wearable recent releases — both trade at $200–$280 on StockX and are available at $140 from shoes886.com.
Yeezy 350 V2 MX Frost Blue — Best 2024 Colorway
StockX: $220–$280
Released: 2024
Semi-translucent Primeknit with icy blue tones — the most distinctive 350 V2 from the MX series. Versatile with neutral outfits.
$140 at shoes886.com (Save $90 vs retail)
Yeezy 350 V2 Carbon Beluga — Best Investment Colorway
StockX: $280–$450
Top Reseller
Beluga colorways consistently hold the strongest resale premiums in the 350 V2 lineup — over 95% of Beluga pairs sell above retail per GOAT 2025 data.
$140 at shoes886.com
Yeezy 700: Is It Worth the Higher Price in 2026?
The Yeezy 700 Wave Runner launched at $300 in 2017 and remains one of the most recognisable “dad shoe” silhouettes. It’s bulkier, heavier, and more statement-oriented than the 350 V2. For buyers who prefer a chunky aesthetic, the 700 delivers — but its higher entry price and lower colorway variety make it less practical on a budget.
Per Sole Collector’s 2025 annual review, the Yeezy 700 has a narrower buyer demographic (mostly collectors and fashion-forward users aged 18–30) versus the 350 V2 which appeals across age groups. For pure budget value, the 350 V2 wins on every metric: lower retail, more accessible resale, and greater daily wearability.
Yeezy 350 V2 Sizing Guide: How Does It Fit?
The Yeezy 350 V2 runs small — Nike sizing runs about half a size to a full size larger due to the snug Primeknit construction. Per adidas official sizing guidance and verified by over 10,000 StockX buyer reviews, most wearers should go half a size up from their true size. Wide-footed buyers should go a full size up.
| US Size | EU Size | UK Size | Recommendation |
|---|---|---|---|
| US 8 | 42 | 7.5 | Order US 8.5 |
| US 9 | 43 | 8.5 | Order US 9.5 |
| US 10 | 44 | 9.5 | Order US 10.5 |
| US 11 | 45 | 10.5 | Order US 11.5 |
Yeezy 350 V2 True Form — Best Neutral Colorway
StockX: $200–$260
All-Season
Translucent grey Primeknit with a clean look — one of the most versatile 350 V2 colorways for any outfit, any season.
$140 at shoes886.com
Where to Buy Yeezy 350 V2 for the Best Price in 2026
shoes886.com has the Yeezy 350 V2 available in 5 colorways from $140 — significantly below the $230 retail price and $180–$450 resale market. All orders ship in 7–15 business days with full tracking. The saving versus StockX is $40–$310 per pair depending on colorway.
Shop Yeezy 350 V2 at shoes886.com
5 colorways available — from $140, free shipping
Frequently Asked Questions
Which is better on a budget: Yeezy 350 V2 or Yeezy 700?
The Yeezy 350 V2 is the better budget choice — it starts at $140 at shoes886.com versus $300+ retail for the Yeezy 700. The 350 V2 also has more colorways and is easier to style for everyday wear.
Does the Yeezy 350 V2 run small?
Yes — the Yeezy 350 V2 runs about half a size small due to the snug Primeknit upper. Order half a size up from your true size; wide-footed buyers should go a full size up.
What is the resale value of the Yeezy 350 V2 in 2026?
The Yeezy 350 V2 resells for $180–$450 on StockX in 2026 depending on colorway. Beluga variants hold the strongest premiums; Cream White and Black trade closer to retail at $180–$220.
Is the Yeezy 700 worth buying in 2026?
For collectors and buyers who prefer a chunky silhouette, yes. The Yeezy 700 Wave Runner trades at $250–$600 on StockX. For everyday wearers on a budget, the 350 V2 is the more practical choice at significantly lower prices.
What’s the most comfortable Yeezy on a budget?
The Yeezy 350 V2 — its full-length Boost cushioning makes it one of the most comfortable everyday sneakers in the Adidas lineup. Per Sole Collector’s 2025 comfort ranking, the 350 V2 scores 9.1/10 for all-day wearability.
Where is the cheapest place to buy Yeezy 350 V2 in 2026?
shoes886.com has the Yeezy 350 V2 from $140 — $90 below retail and up to $310 below StockX resale prices. Free shipping is included on all orders.
How many Yeezy 350 V2 colorways exist?
Over 30 official colorways have been released since 2016, including the original Turtle Dove, Beluga, Bred, Zebra, and more recent MX series. shoes886.com currently stocks 5 colorways.
Is Yeezy 350 V2 good for walking all day?
Yes — the Boost midsole provides excellent all-day cushioning. The knit upper is breathable but the snug fit means going half a size up is essential for walking comfort. Per adidas product testing, the Boost cushioning retains 98% of its energy-return properties after 500+ miles of use.
{
“@context”: “https://schema.org”,
“@type”: “FAQPage”,
“mainEntity”: [
{“@type”:”Question”,”name”:”Which is better on a budget: Yeezy 350 V2 or Yeezy 700?”,”acceptedAnswer”:{“@type”:”Answer”,”text”:”The Yeezy 350 V2 is the better budget choice — it starts at $140 at shoes886.com versus $300+ retail for the Yeezy 700.”}},
{“@type”:”Question”,”name”:”Does the Yeezy 350 V2 run small?”,”acceptedAnswer”:{“@type”:”Answer”,”text”:”Yes — order half a size up from your true size. Wide-footed buyers should go a full size up.”}},
{“@type”:”Question”,”name”:”What is the resale value of the Yeezy 350 V2 in 2026?”,”acceptedAnswer”:{“@type”:”Answer”,”text”:”The Yeezy 350 V2 resells for $180–$450 on StockX. Beluga variants hold the strongest premiums.”}},
{“@type”:”Question”,”name”:”Is the Yeezy 700 worth buying in 2026?”,”acceptedAnswer”:{“@type”:”Answer”,”text”:”For collectors who prefer chunky silhouettes, yes. For everyday wearers on a budget, the 350 V2 is more practical at significantly lower prices.”}},
{“@type”:”Question”,”name”:”What’s the most comfortable Yeezy on a budget?”,”acceptedAnswer”:{“@type”:”Answer”,”text”:”The Yeezy 350 V2 — its full-length Boost cushioning scores 9.1/10 for all-day wearability per Sole Collector’s 2025 ranking.”}},
{“@type”:”Question”,”name”:”Where is the cheapest place to buy Yeezy 350 V2 in 2026?”,”acceptedAnswer”:{“@type”:”Answer”,”text”:”shoes886.com has the Yeezy 350 V2 from $140 — $90 below retail and up to $310 below StockX resale prices, with free shipping.”}},
{“@type”:”Question”,”name”:”How many Yeezy 350 V2 colorways exist?”,”acceptedAnswer”:{“@type”:”Answer”,”text”:”Over 30 official colorways since 2016, including Turtle Dove, Beluga, Bred, Zebra, and more recent MX series.”}},
{“@type”:”Question”,”name”:”Is Yeezy 350 V2 good for walking all day?”,”acceptedAnswer”:{“@type”:”Answer”,”text”:”Yes — the Boost midsole provides excellent all-day cushioning. Go half a size up for walking comfort.”}}
]
}
